Below is a partial list of Dr. Yuh-Lang Lin's students @NCAT.

Graduate Students

 Current (NC A&T):

      PhD:    (AST-AEES)  Justin Riley, D. Lee Armstrong, Jackson Wiles

      MS:      (PHYS-AS) Aniya Tyson, Lela Thumpert

 Graduated (NC A&T): 

      PhD:   Shak Karim (AST, F21; NCAT),William Agyakwah (AST, F20; NCEP),  Stephany Taylor (EES, S17; Shaw University),

                   Gian Villamil Otero (EES, F16; GAMA-1 Tech), Gökhan Sever (EES, Su16; ANL), Van Ngyuen (CSE, S16),
          Jose M. Garcia-Rivera (EES, F15; NOAA), Riem Rostom (EES, S15; Indiana State University), Galen M. Smith (EES, F14),

                James Spinks (EES, S14; IMSG & NCAT), Yi-Chih Huang (EES, S12; AcadSinica)

      MS:    Jackson Wiles (Phys, S22; AST Ph.D. student, NCAT), Jan Ising (Phys, S21; TempoQuest), Julian Gordan (Phys, F19; Skyline Video),  
                William Agyakwah
(Phys, F16; Ph.D., F20,
NCEP), Percy Williams (Phys, Su16),  Guy Oldaker IV (Math, S16, Chair: Dr. L. Liu),
                Brittney Hamilton (Phys, S16; Meteorologist @Spectrum TV),
Justin Riley (Phys, Su15; AST Ph.D. student, NCAT), Aaron Bailey (Phys, S15),
                Raymond Ruiz (Phys, F14; Adwerx),
Nimrod Micael (Phys, F13), Adrian Santiago (Phys, Su13), Stephany Taylor (Phys, S13),
                Patrick Pete (Phys, S13; Meteorologist @WMAR-2 TV), Jose M. Garcia-Rivera (Phys, F12; EES Ph.D., F15;
NOAA),
                Cristina Carrasco (Phys, Su12), Ian Colon-Pagan (Physics, Su10; Meteorologist @NWS San Juan, PR),
Van Ngyuen (CSE, Su09),
                Wilson Jones (Math, Su09, 
Chair: Dr. G. Tang), James Spinks (Math, Su09, Chair: Dr. G. Tang; IMSG & NCAT)
                

Undergraduate Students

 Current (BS-ASME):   

                Chris Bailey, Cameron Porter, Hailey Poole, Jada Cox, Joshua McCalla, Lela Shumpert, Antonio Mitchell, Richarde Graham

 Graduated (NC A&T): 

                Ari Brown (ASME, S20; Nat'l Geospatial-Intelligence Agency), Zainab Ali (ASME, S17; Geography, UF), Julian Gordon (ASME, S17), Chanelle Stigger (ASME, F16),

                Shekia Brower (ASME, S15), Cameron Anderson (ASME, S14), Percy Williams (ASME, S14), Justin Riley (ASME, S13)